Clare Schoolboys/girls Soccer League

News

Boys National Cup Fixtures (October 9th & 16th)

Author:  Club Admin

Published:  19 days ago

Views:  1160+

Please note the age groupings for these competitions.

For example your current U12 groups (2009) would play U13 National Cup competition for 2021/22.

Saturday 9th October

U13 National (2009) Cup 1st Round ET & Pens

Abbeyfeale Utd v Tulla Utd AFC @ 2pm

Bridge United AFC v Camp Juniors FC @ 2pm

Avenue United v Broadford Utd @ 12 Noon

Lifford AFC v Regional United – B @ 11am, Steel Rock Park

Shannon Hibernian v Kilmallock @ 11.30am

U13 National (2009) Cup 2nd Round ET & Pens

Newmarket Celtic v Granagh United FC @ 11.30am

Moneypoint AFC v Killarney Athletic AFC @ 2pm

U15 National (2007) Cup 1st Round ET & Pens

Pike Rovers - B v Bridge United AFC @ 11am

Coole FC v Holycross AFC @ 2pm, St Colemans Park

U15 National (2007) Cup 2nd Round ET & Pens

Avenue United v Lough Derg @ 2pm

Moneypoint AFC v Killavilla United AFC @ 2pm

Corbally United – A v Tulla Utd AFC @ 11am

Nenagh AFC v Ennis Town FC @ 2pm

Bunratty Cratloe FC v Newmarket Celtic @ 11am

Shannon Hibernian v St Pat's AFC @ 2pm

Saturday 16th October

U12 National (2010) Cup 1st Round ET & Pens

Ennis Town v Killarney Celtic @ 2pm, Lees Road

Bridge United v Kildimo United @ 2pm

Bunratty Cratloe FC v Holycross AFC @ 2pm

Tulla Utd B v Shannon Hibernian @ TBC

U12 National (2010) Cup 2nd Round ET & Pens

Caherdavin Celtic v Lifford AFC @ 11am, Greenhills

Corbally Utd v Shannon Town @ 11am

Kilfrush Crusaders v Moneypoint AFC 1pm

Bridge Celtic v Avenue Utd @ 1pm

U14 National (2008) Cup 1st Round ET & Pens

Ennis Town v Aisling Annacotty – A @ 11am

Bridge United AFC v Mungret Regional @ 11am

Killarney Athletic v Bunratty Cratloe FC @ 2pm

Kildimo United FC v Lifford AFC @ 11.30am

Shelbourne AFC v Tulla Utd AFC @ 11am

U14 National (2008) Cup 2nd Round ET & Pens

Charleville AFC v Avenue United – B @ 4pm

Coole FC v Caherdavin Celtic FC @ 11.30am

Killorglin AFC v Shannon Hibernian @ 2pm

Newmarket Celtic v Regional United – C @ 11.30am

U16 National (2006) Cup 1st Round ET & Pens

Caherconlish AFC v Bridge Utd @ 11.30am

U16 National (2006) Cup 2nd Round ET & Pens

Lough Derg v Lifford AFC @ 12 Noon

Coole FC v Ennis Town @ 2pm, St Colemans Park

Mungret Regional FC v Shannon Hibernian @ 11am, Mungret

Shannon Town v Geraldines AFC @ 11am, Corrib Drive

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Clare Schoolboys/girls Soccer League on the ClubZap app

Clare Schoolboys/girls Soccer League

Navigation

Home

Clubs

News

Powered by

cssl.ie © 2021